2015 National Show Results

The results from our 2015 National Show held during the Franklin A&P Show, Sunday 22 February 2015.

We would like to thank all our sponsors who helped make this a great day:

  • HR FISKENS & SONS
  • DUNSTANS FEEDS
  • TAKANINI FEEDS
  • RD1 – PUKEKOHE
  • GOLDEN HORSE
  • MERIAL/ANCARE
  • ANIWELL – FILTABAC
  • NUTRITECH
  • WASHBAR
  • SPURS – PUKEKOHE
  • HONDA BIKES
  • DAVE & MAUREEN – LIQUORLAND WAIUKU
  • PATUMAHOE FOUR SQUARE
  • LIGHTING DIRECT
  • NIMBUS LIGHTING
  • PUKEKOHE VETS
  • KELLY WILSON
  • ROBIN SISLEY
  • TRACEY THOMPSON
  • FRANKLIN VETS
  • THOUROUGHBRED FLOATS
  • VET ASSOCIATES
  • NPC HEALTH
  • FIBER FRESH FEEDS
  • J G WECKS

Congratulations to all winners and thanks to all for a great day.

IN-HAND CLASSES

Class 1620 Best Presented
  1. Jennifer Maher – Harrison KH
  2. Teresa Nair – Mac
  3. Bella Lockie – Kea Bronte
  4. Melanie Kindley – Calypso
Class  Foal or Yearling
  1. Tracey Thompson – Spirit of Kaimanawa
  2. Dave Thompson – Dajata Pocket Rocket
  3. Bella Lockie – Kea Bronte
Class 1622 2-3 Year Old
  1. Dave Thompson – Dajata Black Bullet
  2. Tracey Thompson – Dajata Black Beauty
  3. Janine Sarjeant – Odin
Class 1623 Mare 4 Years and Older
  1. Melanie Kindley – Calypso
  2. Monique Powell – Beau Desert Rose
Class 1624 Gelding or Stallion 4 Years and Older
  1. Jennifer Maher – Harrison KH
  2. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
  3. Anne MacAulay – Ulysses / Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH

Champion And Reserve Champion Kaimanawa In-Hand – Florence Clay Cup

 

  1. Jennifer Maher – Harrison KH
  2. Dave Thompson – Dajata Black Bullet
Class 1625 Best Paced and Mannered, In-hand – APN Trophy
  1. Bella Lockie – Kea Bronte
  2. Melanie Kindley – Calypso
  3. Jacinda Baker Singh – Frewins Folly
Class 1626 Junior Handler (16 years of age and under)
  1. Bella Lockie – Kea Bronte
  2. Tanesha Thompson – Dajata Bramble
  3. S Douglas – Tama Tuahuru
Class 1627 Senior Handler (17 years of age and over)
  1. Tina Fagan – Rockstar
  2. Jennifer Maher – Harrison KH
  3. Janine Sarjeant – Odin
Class 1628 Lead Rein – Honey Jenks Memorial Cup
  1. Jacinda Baker Singh – Frewins Folly
  2. Seth Aotonga – Sergeant KH

RIDDEN CLASSES

Class 1629 Best Walk and Trot
  1. Tina Fagan – Rockstar
  2. Tracey Thompson – Dajata Black Beauty
  3. Jacinda Baker Singh – Frewins Folly
Class 1630 New Combination – Chase Memorial Trophy
  1. Tina Fagan – Rockstar
  2. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
  3. Billie Kindley – Calypso
Class 1631 Novice Kaimanawa – Maiden Under Saddle Trophy
  1. Tracey Thompson – Dajata Black Beauty
  2. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
  3. Tina Fagan – Rockstar
Class 1632 Open Kaimanawa – The Rocky Award Trophy
  1. Billie Kindley – Calypso
  2. Tracey Thompson – Dajata Black Beauty
  3. Anne MacAulay – Ulysses
Class 1633 Best Pony Club Mount – Trinity Equine Trophy
  1. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH
  2. Tracey Thompson – Dajata Black Beauty
  3. Ella Rutherford – Curious George
Class 1634 Junior Rider on Flat (16 years and under) – Pongarosa Trophy
  1. Jacinda Baker Singh – Frewins Folly
  2. Tenesha Thompson – Dajata Bramble
  3. Ella Rutherford – Curious George
Class 1635 Senior Rider on Flat (17 years and over)
  1. Hannah Jones – GTM Barney
  2. Tracey Thompson – Dajata Black Beauty
  3. Billie Kindley – Calypso

Champion and Reserve Champion Kaimanawa on the Flat – Champion on the Flat Trophy

  1. Tina Fagan – Rockstar
  2. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
Class 1636 Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump
  1. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH
  2. Anne MacAulay –  Ulysses
  3. Ella Rutherford – Curious George
Class 1637 Junior Rider over Fences (16 years and under)
  1. Ella Rutherford – Curious George
  2. Jacinda Baker Singh – Frewins Folly
Class 1638 Senior Rider over Fences (17 years and over)
  1. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH
  2. Anne MacAulay – Ulysses
  3. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
Class 1639 Novice Hunter 
  1. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
  2. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH
  3. Anne MacAulay – Ulysses
Class 1640 Open Hunter 
  1. Anne MacAulay – Ulysses
  2. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH

Champion and Reserve Champion Kaimanawa over Fences – Champion over Fences Trophy

  1. Kirsty Wagstaff – Trooper KH
  2. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH
Class 1641 Tip & Out
  1. Kelly Wilson – Anzac KH
Advertisements

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑